Skip to content

32 Bayberry Ct.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2016

Property Information

Block1427.10
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G-P 1588
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,588
Acreage0.67

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,800
49%
Improvement Value:$155,900
51%
Total Assessment$305,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,994+5.2%
2024$7,600+8.1%
2023$7,029+1.4%
2022$6,932+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 16363, Page 842Recorded4/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027075-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900
DeedBook 5069, Page 978

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993