Skip to content

22 Kathy CourtBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2017

Property Information

Block1427
Lot6
QualifierC5501
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page73.1

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,315
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
51%
Improvement Value:$81,600
49%
Total Assessment$166,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,357+5.2%
2024$4,142+3.5%
2023$4,003+1.4%
2022$3,948+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,315DeedBook 16695, Page 1103Recorded3/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044650-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$211,500
DeedBook 14738, Page 1935

Property Sale

Sale
$242,900
DeedBook 12858, Page 352

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5526, Page 996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972