Skip to content

4 Adriana CourtBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2004

Property Information

Block1429.02
Lot2
QualifierC0004
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page74.2

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
57%
Improvement Value:$67,900
43%
Total Assessment$157,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,129+5.2%
2024$3,925+3.5%
2023$3,794+1.4%
2022$3,742+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007514-25

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 12295, Page 1333

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 5484, Page 868

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974