Skip to content

118 Miranda CourtBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1974

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2025

Property Information

Block1429.02
Lot2
QualifierC0118
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page74.2

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
52%
Improvement Value:$83,100
48%
Total Assessment$173,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,527+5.2%
2024$4,303+3.5%
2023$4,160+1.4%
2022$4,102+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 19932, Page 1894Recorded2/20/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000
Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 19823, Page 523Recorded10/18/2024

Foreclosure Case F-002028-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-022318-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$94,400
DeedBook 5760, Page 423

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974