Skip to content

252 Tabetha CourtBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2005

Property Information

Block1429.02
Lot2
QualifierC0252
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page74.2

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
55%
Improvement Value:$74,500
45%
Total Assessment$164,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,302+5.2%
2024$4,089+3.5%
2023$3,953+1.4%
2022$3,899+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042300-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5076, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974