Skip to content

678 Denise Ct.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2023

Property Information

Block1429.02
Lot2
QualifierC0678
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page74.4

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
52%
Improvement Value:$81,900
48%
Total Assessment$171,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,495+5.2%
2024$4,273+3.5%
2023$4,131+1.4%
2022$4,074+1.9%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 19549, Page 763Recorded11/29/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 17601, Page 525Recorded9/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$117,107

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 17466, Page 1926Recorded5/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 17428, Page 785Recorded4/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-033809-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 11384, Page 1751

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 10757, Page 1168

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 5725, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979