Skip to content

1022 Tammy Ct.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1987

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$327,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2025

Property Information

Block1429.02
Lot2
QualifierC1022
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page74.5

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
47%
Improvement Value:$101,700
53%
Total Assessment$191,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,013+5.2%
2024$4,766+3.5%
2023$4,607+1.4%
2022$4,543+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000
Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 19939, Page 998Recorded2/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000
Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 19926, Page 1174Recorded2/12/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000
Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 19537, Page 1829Recorded11/14/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004535-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 16546, Page 196Recorded10/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$83,500
DeedBook 5476, Page 684

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987