Skip to content

1408 Isabella CourtBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$331,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2024

Property Information

Block1429.02
Lot2
QualifierC1408
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page74.2

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
55%
Improvement Value:$73,800
45%
Total Assessment$163,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,283+5.2%
2024$4,072+3.5%
2023$3,936+1.4%
2022$3,882+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$331,000
Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 19826, Page 1571Recorded10/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 19497, Page 1771Recorded9/28/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 18368, Page 526Recorded3/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 18233, Page 492Recorded12/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004027-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 11714, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974