Skip to content

97 Camille CtBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2024

Property Information

Block1429.03
Lot2
QualifierC0097
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page74.1

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
52%
Improvement Value:$83,600
48%
Total Assessment$173,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,540+5.2%
2024$4,316+3.5%
2023$4,172+1.4%
2022$4,114+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 19739, Page 774Recorded7/18/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 17788, Page 1751Recorded2/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 17609, Page 1557Recorded9/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026808-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$86,990
DeedBook 5202, Page 373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994