Skip to content

30 Sanford Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2020

Property Information

Block1430.06
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page74.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF-P 1000
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,100
64%
Improvement Value:$73,500
36%
Total Assessment$205,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,376+5.2%
2024$5,111+3.5%
2023$4,941+1.4%
2022$4,873+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 18264, Page 4Recorded1/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-028024-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900
DeedBook 10331, Page 850

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957