Skip to content

83 Stephan RdBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$261,911
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2017

Property Information

Block1447.10
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page75.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,406
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,700
42%
Improvement Value:$186,400
58%
Total Assessment$319,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,344+5.2%
2024$7,933+4.2%
2023$7,610+1.4%
2022$7,506+3.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$261,911

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,406DeedBook 17019, Page 1722Recorded2/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,406DeedBook 16767, Page 1767Recorded6/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007125-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021408-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 11167, Page 289

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 10227, Page 1110

Property Sale

Sale
$89,800
DeedBook 5533, Page 835

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960