Skip to content

461 Duke Ct.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2005

Property Information

Block173
Lot6.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page17.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G-P 2759
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,200
34%
Improvement Value:$258,400
66%
Total Assessment$391,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,115+5.2%
2024$9,614+3.5%
2023$9,289+1.3%
2022$9,171+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034242-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 12886, Page 1516

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 5694, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5397, Page 621