Skip to content

488 Dorothy Pl.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2025

Property Information

Block176
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page17.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,089
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
53%
Improvement Value:$101,900
47%
Total Assessment$216,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,603+5.2%
2024$5,325+3.5%
2023$5,145+1.3%
2022$5,080+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050684-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$197,500
DeedBook 11588, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950