Skip to content

471 Mantoloking Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$199,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2017

Property Information

Block189.01
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page17.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,707
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,400
49%
Improvement Value:$111,400
51%
Total Assessment$218,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,652+5.2%
2024$5,372+3.5%
2023$5,190+1.3%
2022$5,124+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009937-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,707DeedBook 16668, Page 131Recorded2/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001517-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960