Skip to content

443 Mantoloking RdBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2007

Property Information

Block189.02
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page17.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,122
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,400
55%
Improvement Value:$87,900
45%
Total Assessment$195,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,045+5.2%
2024$4,795+3.5%
2023$4,633+1.3%
2022$4,574+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031588-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 13605, Page 1354

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,000
DeedBook 5709, Page 633

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950