Skip to content

531 Baxter St.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2015

Property Information

Block190.04
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page37.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,226
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,700
46%
Improvement Value:$156,800
54%
Total Assessment$289,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,478+5.2%
2024$7,107+21.5%
2023$5,849+1.3%
2022$5,775+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,226DeedBook 16103, Page 638Recorded6/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-032789-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 11852, Page 1770

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985