Skip to content

504 Adamston Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$209,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2018

Property Information

Block190.05
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page17.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,500
51%
Improvement Value:$117,800
49%
Total Assessment$241,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,233+5.2%
2024$5,924+3.5%
2023$5,724+1.3%
2022$5,651+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 17086, Page 1542Recorded4/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-042386-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$294,000
DeedBook 12398, Page 71

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5684, Page 828

Property Sale

Sale
$100,200
DeedBook 4942, Page 735

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991