Skip to content

527 Dorothy Pl.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$370,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2018

Property Information

Block190.06
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page17.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,000
37%
Improvement Value:$178,200
63%
Total Assessment$284,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,341+5.2%
2024$6,977+3.5%
2023$6,741+1.3%
2022$6,656+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013789-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$370,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 17191, Page 1347Recorded7/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 15384, Page 1936

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988