Skip to content

524 Dorothy Pl.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2018

Property Information

Block190.07
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page17.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,700
50%
Improvement Value:$133,200
50%
Total Assessment$265,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,868+5.2%
2024$6,528+3.5%
2023$6,307+1.3%
2022$6,227+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 17323, Page 1594Recorded12/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 17018, Page 278Recorded2/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018804-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 12581, Page 1230

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 4814, Page 558

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988