Skip to content

565 Mark Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2020

Property Information

Block190
Lot24.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-P 2472
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,472
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,300
36%
Improvement Value:$256,300
64%
Total Assessment$398,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,296+5.2%
2024$9,786+3.5%
2023$9,455+1.3%
2022$9,335+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft2,472DeedBook 17810, Page 1525Recorded3/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,472DeedBook 17433, Page 1198Recorded4/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008198-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 11603, Page 1864

Property Sale

Sale
$228,900
DeedBook 10243, Page 1771

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 10112, Page 1201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000