Skip to content

598 Allen RdBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1970
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$129,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2000

Property Information

Block194.01
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page18.0

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,738
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,500
48%
Improvement Value:$145,400
52%
Total Assessment$277,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,178+5.2%
2024$6,822+3.5%
2023$6,592+1.3%
2022$6,508+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-007134-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007568-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039897-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017959-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-011020-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 10089, Page 1013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970