Skip to content

393 Mamie DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2018

Property Information

Block194.04
Lot1.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page18.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G-P 2249
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,249
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,300
39%
Improvement Value:$198,400
61%
Total Assessment$324,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,387+5.2%
2024$7,971+3.5%
2023$7,702+1.3%
2022$7,604+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,249DeedBook 17118, Page 410Recorded5/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 15214, Page 822

Foreclosure Case F-000210-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-049525-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 5747, Page 401

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999