Skip to content

463 Mamie Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1992

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$451,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2026

Property Information

Block194.07
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page18.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,704
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
44%
Improvement Value:$162,500
56%
Total Assessment$292,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,555+5.2%
2024$7,181+3.5%
2023$6,938+1.3%
2022$6,850+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$451,000
Sq Ft1,704DeedBook 20282, Page 1556Recorded2/11/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$494,000
Sq Ft1,704DeedBook 19949, Page 1334Recorded3/11/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004370-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023231-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$144,500
DeedBook 5015, Page 856

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992