Skip to content

598 Leanora St.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$228,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2013

Property Information

Block194.10
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page18.0

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,200
56%
Improvement Value:$101,700
44%
Total Assessment$232,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,016+5.2%
2024$5,718+3.5%
2023$5,524+1.3%
2022$5,455+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013556-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000
DeedBook 15552, Page 580

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974