Skip to content

436 Leanora StBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1971

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$362,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2025

Property Information

Block194.12
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page18.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,724
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$132,500
49%
Improvement Value:$137,400
51%
Total Assessment$269,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,972+5.2%
2024$6,626+3.5%
2023$6,402+1.3%
2022$6,321+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000
Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 20180, Page 1445Recorded10/30/2025

Foreclosure Case F-000469-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006487-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 10251, Page 1109

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 10180, Page 701

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5659, Page 308

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5297, Page 692

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971