Skip to content

525 Old Adamston Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2006

Property Information

Block194.22
Lot20.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page18.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-P 2953
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,953
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,800
38%
Improvement Value:$217,600
62%
Total Assessment$351,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,077+5.2%
2024$8,627+3.5%
2023$8,335+1.3%
2022$8,230+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005058-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-018877-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000849-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 11723, Page 1505

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950