Skip to content

640 Preston St.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2015

Property Information

Block194.98
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page18.0

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,906
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,900
40%
Improvement Value:$200,300
60%
Total Assessment$331,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,555+5.2%
2024$8,131+3.5%
2023$7,856+1.3%
2022$7,757+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,906DeedBook 16271, Page 18Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-010937-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 10840, Page 421

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
DeedBook 10491, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986