Skip to content

439 Adamston Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2023

Property Information

Block195
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR1
Sq Footage1,815
Acreage1.76

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
54%
Improvement Value:$147,200
46%
Total Assessment$317,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,193+5.2%
2024$7,787+3.5%
2023$7,524+1.3%
2022$7,429+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000217-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 12666, Page 1112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930