Skip to content

62 Bonair Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1953

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2025

Property Information

Block198.19
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,700
48%
Improvement Value:$131,000
52%
Total Assessment$251,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,501+5.2%
2024$6,179+3.5%
2023$5,970+1.3%
2022$5,895+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 20042, Page 659Recorded6/16/2025

Foreclosure Case F-003612-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-002281-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 16499, Page 1629Recorded9/7/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$132,000
DeedBook 10581, Page 217

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$32,000
DeedBook 3756, Page 459

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953