Skip to content

46 Cumberland Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1980
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2007

Property Information

Block208.28
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,388
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,000
51%
Improvement Value:$119,900
49%
Total Assessment$246,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,377+5.2%
2024$6,061+3.5%
2023$5,856+1.3%
2022$5,782+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001687-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,000
DeedBook 13575, Page 1951

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 5012, Page 39

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980