Skip to content

43 Cumberland Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 1999

Property Information

Block209.30
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,350
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,500
41%
Improvement Value:$186,300
59%
Total Assessment$316,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,183+5.2%
2024$7,777+3.5%
2023$7,515+1.3%
2022$7,419+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012189-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$133,900
DeedBook 5303, Page 755

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$29,000
DeedBook 5053, Page 407