Skip to content

30 Cumberland Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1997

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2025

Property Information

Block210.06
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page21.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,410
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,500
40%
Improvement Value:$193,200
60%
Total Assessment$323,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,361+5.2%
2024$7,947+3.5%
2023$7,678+1.3%
2022$7,581+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008976-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 5746, Page 644

Property Sale

Sale
$167,900
DeedBook 5544, Page 875

Property Sale

Sale
$43,750
DeedBook 5476, Page 567

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997