Skip to content

34 Rialto DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2022

Property Information

Block210.20
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page21.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SFG
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
55%
Improvement Value:$102,900
45%
Total Assessment$227,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,887+15.6%
2024$5,094+3.5%
2023$4,922+1.3%
2022$4,860+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 18995, Page 1251Recorded4/18/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 18947, Page 577Recorded3/14/2022

Foreclosure Case F-009390-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023999-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,000
DeedBook 5572, Page 157

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,400
DeedBook 4982, Page 529

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975