Skip to content

35 Commodore Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2020

Property Information

Block210.24
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page21.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,233
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
68%
Improvement Value:$99,000
32%
Total Assessment$309,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,981+5.2%
2024$7,586+3.5%
2023$7,329+1.3%
2022$7,237-9.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,233DeedBook 17807, Page 1117Recorded3/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$258,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,553DeedBook 17136, Page 9Recorded6/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,553DeedBook 16831, Page 1763Recorded8/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010888-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$43,500
DeedBook 3735, Page 616

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960