Skip to content

76 Pacific Ocean Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$99,900
Last Sale Date
May 13, 1998

Property Information

Block210.31
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
62%
Improvement Value:$79,500
38%
Total Assessment$209,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,411+5.2%
2024$5,143+3.5%
2023$4,969+1.3%
2022$4,906+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001038-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005336-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$99,900
DeedBook 5577, Page 547

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972