Skip to content

49 Hollycrest Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2019

Property Information

Block210.32
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,314
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,500
56%
Improvement Value:$105,700
44%
Total Assessment$238,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,153+5.2%
2024$5,848+3.5%
2023$5,650+1.3%
2022$5,579+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 17535, Page 1858Recorded7/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003807-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$280,000
DeedBook 12846, Page 1019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960