Skip to content

198 Delta Pl.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1962
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$268,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2005

Property Information

Block210.36
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-P 1501
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,501
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,500
51%
Improvement Value:$126,800
49%
Total Assessment$259,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,698+5.2%
2024$6,366+3.5%
2023$6,151+1.3%
2022$6,073+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009789-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012892-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009567-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$268,000
DeedBook 12846, Page 1377

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962