Skip to content

16 E. EsplanadeBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2024

Property Information

Block210.42
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page21.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$231,300
68%
Improvement Value:$106,500
32%
Total Assessment$337,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,725+5.2%
2024$8,293+3.5%
2023$8,013+1.3%
2022$7,911+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900
DeedBook 14669, Page 440

Foreclosure Case F-018149-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 11556, Page 744

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982