Skip to content

7 Rochester Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$262,500
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2010

Property Information

Block211.01
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page22.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,703
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
47%
Improvement Value:$154,300
53%
Total Assessment$289,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,473+5.2%
2024$7,102+3.5%
2023$6,862+1.3%
2022$6,775+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,500
DeedBook 14609, Page 1259

Foreclosure Case F-040197-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$6,750
DeedBook 5234, Page 337

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 4996, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982