Skip to content

14 Alcala Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2020

Property Information

Block211.07
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page22.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$206,000
57%
Improvement Value:$153,300
43%
Total Assessment$359,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,281+5.2%
2024$8,821+3.5%
2023$8,523+1.3%
2022$8,415+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 18004, Page 1688Recorded8/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 16481, Page 1555Recorded8/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$285,083

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 16286, Page 944Recorded1/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011662-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
DeedBook 12290, Page 326

Property Sale

Sale
$317,500
DeedBook 11802, Page 658

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 10207, Page 537

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960