Skip to content

30 W. Granada Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2024

Property Information

Block211.11
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page22.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,339
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$254,400
49%
Improvement Value:$260,600
51%
Total Assessment$515,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,302+5.2%
2024$12,643+3.5%
2023$12,216+1.3%
2022$12,061+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000
Sq Ft2,339DeedBook 19587, Page 675Recorded1/22/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003913-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,339DeedBook 15884, Page 1557Recorded9/4/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 10571, Page 224