Skip to content

3 Toledo Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1989

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,400,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2025

Property Information

Block211.17
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page22.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,244
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$293,300
57%
Improvement Value:$219,300
43%
Total Assessment$512,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,240+5.2%
2024$12,584+3.5%
2023$12,159+1.3%
2022$12,005+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000
Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 20156, Page 1237Recorded10/7/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000
Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 19778, Page 1954Recorded9/3/2024

Foreclosure Case F-031510-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000
DeedBook 5291, Page 297

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 4940, Page 690

Property Sale

Sale
$699,000
DeedBook 4740, Page 943

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989