Skip to content

125 Monterey DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$155,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 1999

Property Information

Block211.25
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page22.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$206,000
69%
Improvement Value:$93,700
31%
Total Assessment$299,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,741+5.2%
2024$7,358+3.5%
2023$7,109+1.3%
2022$7,019+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003076-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-037076-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,500
DeedBook 5744, Page 320

Property Sale

Sale
$105,300
DeedBook 5449, Page 375

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4952, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963