Skip to content

131 Valencia Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$722,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2025

Property Information

Block211.28
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page22.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,634
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$206,000
62%
Improvement Value:$126,300
38%
Total Assessment$332,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,583+5.2%
2024$8,158+3.5%
2023$7,882+1.3%
2022$7,782+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$722,000
Sq Ft1,634DeedBook 20136, Page 293Recorded9/17/2025

Foreclosure Case F-002178-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5520, Page 893

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 4926, Page 724

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960