Skip to content

74 Long Point Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$337,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2019

Property Information

Block252.18
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page23.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$241,300
69%
Improvement Value:$108,400
31%
Total Assessment$349,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,033+5.2%
2024$8,585+3.5%
2023$8,295+2.6%
2022$8,085+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$337,500
Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 17532, Page 1252Recorded7/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 15641, Page 1313Recorded9/18/2013

Foreclosure Case F-000588-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 10204, Page 1681

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 3801, Page 332

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972