Skip to content

116 Bayview Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$73,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 1997

Property Information

Block270
Lot120
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page24.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage751
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$261,100
81%
Improvement Value:$60,300
19%
Total Assessment$321,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,302+5.2%
2024$7,890+3.5%
2023$7,624+1.3%
2022$7,527+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050613-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,000
DeedBook 5535, Page 844

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936