Skip to content

21 Woodland Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2018

Property Information

Block292
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page24.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
53%
Improvement Value:$112,100
47%
Total Assessment$240,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,202+5.2%
2024$5,894+3.5%
2023$5,695+1.3%
2022$5,623+3.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 17363, Page 338Recorded1/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 17078, Page 1404

Foreclosure Case F-000916-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 17078, Page 1404Recorded4/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 5754, Page 596

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999