Skip to content

272 Huppert Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2018

Property Information

Block321.07
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page25.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,300
54%
Improvement Value:$99,200
46%
Total Assessment$216,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,592+5.2%
2024$5,315+3.5%
2023$5,135+1.3%
2022$5,070+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 17243, Page 1916Recorded9/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 17090, Page 1462Recorded4/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021268-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000
DeedBook 12188, Page 1865

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960