Skip to content

264 Huppert Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2016

Property Information

Block321.09
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page25.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,020
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,000
61%
Improvement Value:$77,300
39%
Total Assessment$198,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,122+5.2%
2024$4,868+3.5%
2023$4,704+1.3%
2022$4,644+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 16519, Page 38Recorded9/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 16212, Page 1085Recorded10/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028437-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018560-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 13446, Page 1653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960