Skip to content

255 Huppert Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2020

Property Information

Block321.13
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page25.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage820
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,900
66%
Improvement Value:$59,700
34%
Total Assessment$175,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,536+5.2%
2024$4,311+3.5%
2023$4,165+1.3%
2022$4,113+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft820DeedBook 17987, Page 983Recorded7/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft820DeedBook 15635, Page 1766Recorded9/11/2013

Foreclosure Case F-005427-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500
DeedBook 13549, Page 1818

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 10466, Page 631

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959